Wireless communication specialist,your relaible partner !

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

I'm Online Chat Now

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

China 2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter supplier
2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter supplier 2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter supplier 2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter supplier 2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter supplier

Large Image :  2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Runshine
Certification: CE/ROSH
Model Number: RS- GJBF-JH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 300 meters in a roll
Delivery Time: 1~3 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 20000 meters//day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or White Fiber Count: 2~24 Cores
Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ Type: Singlemode / Multimode

2 to 48 Core Mulit Purpose Breakout Indoor Micro Dry Structure Fiber Optic Cable with Corning Fiber 3~5mm diameter

 

 

Description

 

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Profile View

 

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

 

Feature

Stranded non-metallic strength member structure ensure the cable endure large tensile strength.

The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

Storage Operating Temperature: -20℃~+60℃, Installation Temperature: -5℃~+50℃.

 

Application

Indoor any purpose cable distribution.

Ideal for intra-building backbone cabling including floors, terminal boxex and work stations.

Ideal for short and middle distance direct terminals intra-buildings and within different buildings, each sub-cable unit can be directly connected by standard connector.

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2-48
Tight-buffered Fiber Dimension 850µm±50µm
Material PVC
Color White
Simplex Cable Dimension 1.9mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Yellow
Strength Member Kevlar
Printing Marks (1)-(48)
Central Strength Member Diameter 3.8mm±0.1mm
Material FRP+LSZH
Color Yellow

 

Outer Jacket

Dimension 14.5mm±0.5mm
Material LSZH
Color Yellow

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 600
Tension(Short Term) N 1500
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -10~+50
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

Technical Parameter

Geometical Characteristics
Fiber Count 4 6 8 12 16 18 24
Break-out Cable Diameter (mm) 7.5 8.5 10 12.5 12.5 12.5 14.5
Break-out Cable Weight (kg/km) 45 62 84 138 150 158 202
TBF Diameter (μm) 900±50

 

Mechanical Characteristics  
Max Lood (N) Long term 200 200 200 200 200 200 200
Short term 600 600 600 600 600 600 600
Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20*D (D: Cable Diameter)
Static 10*D (D: Cable Diameter)

 

Fiber
Fiber type (core/ cladding dimension) 9/125 50/125 62.5/125

 

Transmission Characteristics
 

SM

(1310/1550 nm)

50/125

(850/1300 nm)

62.5/125

(850/1300nm)

Max Attenuation (dB/km) 0.45/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Typical Attenuation (dB/km) 0.40/0.25 3.1/1.0 3.0/1.0
Mini Bandwidth (Mhz.km) -- 400/400 160/500

 

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

 

 

 

 

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

 

 

Office View

 

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

 

Testing system and equipment we have

 

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

More coxial cable is avalible ,price and quantity is negotiable.

All coxial cable can be custmoized , for more information please kindly touch me directly!

 

 

Mr Hunter

 

Oversea department Sales manager

2 to 48 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Mulit Purpose Breakout with Corning Fiber 3~5mm Diameter

Runshine international

www.runshine-link.com

Fax:86-755-28369592

Mobile:86-013414491512

Skype:hunterhe2

 
 

Contact Details
Runshine international Co Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)