Wireless communication specialist,your relaible partner !

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

China Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY supplier
Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY supplier Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY supplier Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY supplier Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Runshine
Certification: CE/ROSH
Model Number: RS- GYFTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 300 meters in a roll
Delivery Time: 1~3 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 20000 meters//day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or White Fiber Count: 2~24 Cores
Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ Type: Singlemode / Multimode

Single Mode& Multimode,Stranded Loose Tube Non metallic Strength Member Non aramuored GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Description

 

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Profile View

 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 12
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.10mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 600
Tension(Short Term) N 1500
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber

Count

Tubes Fillers

Cable

Diameter

(mm)

Cable

Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile

Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush

Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius

Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~6 1 5 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
8~12 2 4 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~18 3 3 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
20~24 4 2 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
26~30 5 1 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
32~36 6 0 13.0 169 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
38~48 4 1 14.4 200 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
50~60 5 0 14.4 200 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
62~72 6 0 15.0 215 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
74~84 7 1 16.6 253 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
86~96 8 0 16.6 253 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
98~108 9 1 18.0 290 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
110~120 10 0 18.0 290 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
122~132 11 1 19.7 343 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
134~144 12 0 19.7 343 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
146~216 18 0 19.7 345 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

Transmission Characteristics
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km)

(+20℃)

850 nm     3.0 3.3
1300 nm     1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
1550 nm 0.22 0.23    
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

 

 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

 

 

 

 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

 

 

Office View

 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

 

Testing system and equipment we have

 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

More coxial cable is avalible ,price and quantity is negotiable.

All coxial cable can be custmoized , for more information please kindly touch me directly!

 

 

Mr Hunter

 

Oversea department Sales manager

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non Metallic Strength Member Non Aramuored GYFTY

Runshine international

www.runshine-link.com

Fax:86-755-28369592

Mobile:86-013414491512

Skype:hunterhe2

 
 

Contact Details
Runshine international Co Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)