Wireless communication specialist,your relaible partner !

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

96 / 144 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification

I'm Online Chat Now

96 / 144 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification

China 96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification supplier
96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification supplier 96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification supplier 96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification supplier 96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification supplier

Large Image :  96 / 144 Core Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Runshine
Certification: CE/ROSH
Model Number: RS-GYTS-32/144

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 300 meters in a roll
Delivery Time: 1~3 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 20000 meters//day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or White Fiber Count: 2~24 Cores
Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ Type: Singlemode / Multimode

Single Mode& Multimode,32 / 36 / 48 / 96 / 144 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYTS GYTA Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Description

 

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Profile View

 

 

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2-216
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua
Loose Tube Dimension 2.6mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Filler Dimension 2.6mm±0.05mm
Material PP
Color Red, Green
Central Strength Member Diameter 2.6mm
Material FRP
Outer Jacket Dimension 13.2mm±0.2mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 600
Tension(Short Term) N 1500
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber

Count

Tubes Fillers

Cable

Diameter

(mm)

Cable

Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile

Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush

Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius

Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~6 1 4 9.5 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
8~12 2 3 9.5 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
14~18 3 2 9.5 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
20~24 4 1 9.5 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
26~30 5 0 9.5 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
32~36 6 0 10.0 119 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
38~48 4 1 11.0 136 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
50~60 5 0 11.0 136 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
62~72 6 0 12.0 155 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
74~84 7 1 13.6 192 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
86~96 8 0 13.6 192 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
98~108 9 1 15.0 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
110~120 10 0 15.0 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
122~132 11 1 16.9 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
134~144 12 0 16.9 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Transmission Characteristics
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km)

(+20℃)

850 nm     3.0 3.3
1300 nm     1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
1550 nm 0.22 0.23    
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

 

 

 

96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification

 

 

 

 

96 / 144 Core 	Outdoor Fiber Cable Armoured GYTS GYTA ROSH Certification

 

 

 

Contact Details
Runshine international Co Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)