Wireless communication specialist,your relaible partner !

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core Single Mode Multimode

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core Single Mode Multimode

China Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode supplier
Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode supplier Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode supplier Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode supplier Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode supplier

Large Image :  Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core Single Mode Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Runshine
Certification: CE/ROSH
Model Number: RS-GYXTW-2/24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 300 meters in a roll
Delivery Time: 1~3 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 20000 meters//day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or White Fiber Count: 2~24 Cores
Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ Type: Singlemode / Multimode

 

2~24 Core Single Mode & Multimode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Fiber Parameter

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.24

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2~24
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.10mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tensio (Long Term) N 600
Tension (Short Term) N 1500
Crush (Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush (Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~12 10.6 124 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 12.0 147 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

Transmission Characteristics
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm     3.0 3.3
1300 nm     1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
1550 nm 0.24 0.23    
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

 

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

 

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

 

 

 

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

 

 

Office View

 

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

 

Testing system and equipment we have

 

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

More coxial cable is avalible ,price and quantity is negotiable.

All coxial cable can be custmoized , for more information please kindly touch me directly!

 

 

Mr Hunter

 

Oversea department Sales manager

Armored GYXTW Outdoor Fiber Cable 24 Core  Single Mode Multimode

Runshine international

www.runshine-link.com

Fax:86-755-28369592

Mobile:86-013414491512

Skype:hunterhe2

 
 

Contact Details
Runshine international Co Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)